Now e-Recording for all 34 recording districts in Alaska!

District Transfer Notice

Anchorage Office

      Districts - Aleutian Islands, Anchorage, Bethel, Bristol Bay, Chitina, Cordova, Homer, Iliamna,

Kodiak, Kvichak, Kuskokwim, Seldovia, Seward, and Valdez

       
Map of District Office location
District Recorder:   Christine Yandell
Mailing address: 550 West 7th Ave, Suite 1200
Anchorage AK 99501-3564
Visit us at: Same as above
Parking: 2 Hour "Free" Parking available on the second floor of the Linny Picallo Garage. Validation may be obtained from the Atwood Building Security on ground level.
Voice: (907) 269-8872
Research hours: M-F 7:30 am to 3:30 pm
Recording hours: M-F 8:00 am to 3:30 pm
Fax: (907) 269-6006
 Recording District  Communities Served
Aleutian Islands Adak • Akutan • Amchitka, P.O. (Constantine Hbr) • Atka • Attu • Bear River • Belofski • Biorka • Cape Air Force Base AI • Cape Sarichef (Sarichef L.S.) • Captains Bay • Chernofski • Chignik • Chignik Lagoon • Chignik Lake • Coal Harbor • Cold Bay • Constantine Harbor (Amchitka, P.O.) • Dutch Harbor • False Pass • Fort Glen • Fort Randall • Harendeen Bay • Herendeen Bay • Ikatan • Ivanoff Bay • Kasatochi Island • Kashega • King Cove • Makushin • Mitrofania (Aband) • Morzhovoi • Navy Town • Nelson Lagoon • Nikolski • Pauloff Harbor • Pavlof • Perryville • Pirate Cove • Port Moller • Pribilof Island • Sanak • Sand Point • Scotch Bay • Shemya Sta. • Squaw Harbor • St. George • St. Paul • Umnak • Unalaska • Unga • Unimak • Vindicator
 Recording District  Communities Served
Anchorage Alexander (Creek) • Alyeska • Anchorage • Barry Arm • Beluga • Birchwood • Bird • Campbell • Chugiak • Eagle River • East Anchorage • Eklutna • Elmendorf Air Force Base • Fort Richardson • Girdwood • Goat Creek • Goose Bay • Granite Mine • Grants (Beluga) • Indian • Indian Island • Indian River • KalgIn Island • Kern • Kustatan • Ladd • Merrill Field • Mountain View • Old Tyonek • Portage • Potter • Rainbow • Rainy Pass • Rainy Pass Lodge • Red Bluff Bay (Aband) • Skwentna • Spenard • Susitna • Turnagain Arm • Tyonek • Whitney • Whittier • Youngstown
 Recording District  Communities Served
Bethel Agekletak • Aguikchuck • Akiachak • Akiak • Akolmlut • Akulurak • Akumsuk • Alakanuk • Anogok • Apokak • Aralik • Arolik • Arolokovik • Atmautluak • Barnum • Bethel • Big Fritz • Bill Moores • Bimiut • Black • Cape Newenham • Cape Romanzof • Carter • Chalit • Chaniliut • Cheechiog • Chefornak • Chevak • Chiftak • Chuckfaktoolik • Chukfaktoolik • Chukwhootolik • Chukwuktoligamut • Dogfish Village • Eddontenajon • Eek • Eleutak • Emmonak • Fish Village • Fortuna Lodge, P.O. (Marshall) • Goodnews • Goodnews Bay • Hamilton • Hooper Bay • Igiak • Ikuak • Ingrihak • Kako (Landing) • Kanapak • Kanelik • Kasigluk • Kazhutak • Keyaluvik • Kinegnak • Kipnuk • Kogomiut • Kongiganak • Kotlik • Kravaksarak • Kulvagavik • Kuskovak • Kutmiut • Kuyukutuk • Kwethluk • Kwigillingok • Kwiklokchun • Kwikpuk • Lamont • Lomavak • Marshall • Mountain Village (Indian Village) • Mukialik • Mumtrak • Nanvarnarluk • Napaiskak • Napakiak • New Fort Hamilton • New Knock Hock • Newtok • Nightmute • Nilikluguk • Nunachuck • Nunaka Valley • Nunam Iqua • Nunapitchuk • Nunapitsinchak (Moravian Orphanage) • Nyac • Ohogamiut (Ohagamute) • Old Andreafski • Oscarville • Owl Village • Paimiut • Paingakmeut • Patsys Cabin • Pilot Station • Pilot Village • Pitkas Point • Platinum • Popokamiut • Quinhagak • Russian Mission • Scammon Bay • Shaganuk • Sheldons Point • Snow Gulch • St. Marys • Takikchak • Takshak • Togiakbak • Toklik • Toksook Bay • Trogshak • Tuchiak • Tukachak • Tuluksak • Tundra • Tuntatuliag • Tuntutuliak • Tununak City • Ukak • Uksukalik • Ulukakarvik • West Point • Willow Creek
 Recording District  Communities Served
Bristol Bay Akokpak • Aleknagik • Aleknagik Lake • Bristol Bay • Clarks Point • Daly • Dillingham • Ekathiuk • Ekuk • Ekwok • Elilakok • Enakuk • Gechiang • Hagemeister Island • Igushik • Kanakanak • Kashiagamiut • Koliganek • Kulukak • Lewis Point • Manokotak • Mosquito Point • Nasaugiuk • Nelsonville • New Stuyahok • Nunachuak • Nunavakamut • Nushagak • Osviak • Owens • Portage Creek • Snag Point • Sparks • Tikchik Lodge • Togiak • Tuklung • Tunravik • Twin Hills • Ualik • Ungalikthluk • Warren • Wood River
 Recording District  Communities Served
Chitina Atlasta House • Batzulnetas • Blackburn • Bremner • Chip's Cabin • Chisna • Chistochina • Chitina • Chokosna • Copper Center • Dan Creek • Dempsey • Devils Mtn. Lodge • Elliott • Eureka Lodge • Gakona • Gakona Jct • Gakona Jct • Gatoway Lodge • Glacier Creek • Glennallen • Glennallen Lodge • Granby • Gulkana • Haggard • Hufmans • Kenney Lake • Kennicott • Lower Tonsina • McCarthy • Meier Lodge • Mentasta Lake • Nelchina • Paxson • Ryan Lodge • Sinona Lodge • Slana • Slate Creek • Sourdough • Strelna • Taral • Tazlina • Tazlina Glacier Lodge • Tonsina
 Recording District  Communities Served
Cordova Alaganik • Boswell Bay • Cape Hinchinbrook • Cape St. Elias • Cape Yakataga • Cordova • Crystal Falls • Eyak • Icy Bay • Katalla • Kokinhenik • Long Lake • Miles Glacier • Mummy Bay • Nelson • Nuchek • Orca • Port Ashton • Redwood
 Recording District  Communities Served
Homer Anchor Point • Bald Mtn • Bear Cove • Bear Island • Bradley Lake • Caribou Hills • Caribou Lake • China Poot Bay • Chugach Islands • Deep Creek • Fritz Creek • Halibut Cove • Happy Valley • Homer • Ismailof Island • Kachemak • Lake Clark • Lookout Mtn • Millers Landing • Nikolaevsk Village • Ninilchik • Ninilchik Junction • Ohlson Mtn
 Recording District  Communities Served
Iliamna Amakdedori • Ashivak • Augustine • Chenik • Dutton • Fish Village • Igiugig • Iliamna • Iniskin • Kakhonak • Kakhonak Bay • Kamishak • Kijik • Kokhonak • Lake Iliamna • Newhalen • Nondalton • Pedro Bay • Pile Bay • Port Alsworth • Severson • Tanalian Point • Tuxedni Bay
 Recording District  Communities Served
Kodiak Afognak • Agricultural Experimental Station • Aiaktalik • Akhiok (Alitak) • Alitak (Lazy Bay) • Amook Island • Astonomical Station • Ayakulik • Blue Fox Bay • Carmel (Halibut Bay) • Eagle Harbor • Halibut Bay (Carmel) • Kaguyak • Karluk • Katmai (Aband) • Kodiak • Kuliuk • Larsen Bay • Lazy Bay (Alitak) • Litnik • McCord • Moser Bay • Nunamiut (Aband) • Old Harbor • Port Hobron • Port Lions • Port O'Brian • Port Vista • Port Wakefield • Quzinkie (Uzinki) • Seal Bay • Shearwater Bay • Terror Bay • Trap Point • Uganik • Upper Station • Uyak • Uzinki (Quzinki) • Woody Island • Zacher Bay
 Recording District  Communities Served
Kvichak Beacharof • Egegik • Egegik River • Hallersville • Hollis (Aband) • Kanatak • King Salmon • Koggiung • Kulik Lodge • Kvichak • Levelock • Libbyville • Lockanok • McCauley Cabin • Meshik • Nakeen • Naknek • Pederson Point • Pilot Point • Port Bailey • Port Heiden • Red Salmon • Savonoski • South Naknek • Thompson • Ugashik
 Recording District  Communities Served
Kuskokwim AKA Holy Cross • Aniak • Anvik • Chuathbaluk • Cotton Village • Crooked Creek • Crow Village • Eightmile • Georgetown • Grayling • Holy Cross Mission • Hungry Village • Itulilik • Kasheglok • Kichulik • Kolmakof • Kuskokwim • Kwikak • Lime Village • Lower Kalskag • Mellicks Trading Post • Napaimiut • Nogamut • Oskawalik • Paradise • Parks • Phillips • Red Devil • Sleetmute • Sparrevohn • Stony River • Stuyahok • Tuckers • Uknavik • Upper Kalskag
 Recording District  Communities Served
Seldovia Barabara Point • Chrome • Cohen Island • Eldred Passage • English Bay • Jakolof Bay • Pile Driver Cove • Port Chatham • Port Dick • Port Graham • Portlock • Red Mtn • Sadie Cove • Seldovia • Tutka Bay • Yukon Island
 Recording District  Communities Served
Seward Cooper Landing • Divide • Falls • Gilpatricks • Gleason • Grandview • Hirshey • Hope • Hunter • Johnson • Lakeview • Lawing • Lynx Creek • Moose Pass • Moraine • Nuka Island • Primrose • Pyramid Harbor • Quartz Creek • Quartz Junction • Rossevelt • Seward • Skilak • Snug Harbor • Spencer • Sunrise • Tunnel • Woodrow
 Recording District  Communities Served
Valdez Axel Lind Island. • Busby Island • Chenega • Crab Bay • Crafton Island • Dayville • Drier Bay • Dutch Group • Ellamar • Ernestine (Aband) • Fairmount Island • Falls Bay • Golden • Kings Bay • Knight(s) Island • Landlock • Latouche • Middleton Island • Olsen Island • Parshas • Peak Island • Perry Island • Port Benny • Port Crawford • Port Nellie Juan • Port Oceanic • Ptarmigan • Sawmill Bay • Swanport • Tatitlek • Thumb Bay • Tiekel • Valdez

      UCC Central



Supervisor:   David Baker
Mailing address: 550 West 7th Ave, Suite 1200A
Anchorage AK 99501-3564
Visit us at: Same as above
Voice: (907) 269-8873
Research hours: M-F 7:30 am to 3:30 pm
Filing hours: M-F 8:00 am to 3:30 pm
Fax: (907) 269-8945
E-mail: Not available