Now eRecording for all 34 recording districts in Alaska!

Find Your District Office

To search for your community, press Ctrl+F.   Click on the map to view Recording Districts Map of Recorder Districts

District Office District Communities

Anchorage
More info | Map
Aleutian Islands Adak • Akutan • Amchitka, P.O. (Constantine Hbr) • Atka • Attu • Bear River • Belofski • Biorka • Cape Air Force Base AI • Cape Sarichef (Sarichef L.S.) • Captains Bay • Chernofski • Chignik • Chignik Lagoon • Chignik Lake • Coal Harbor • Cold Bay • Constantine Harbor (Amchitka, P.O.) • Dutch Harbor • False Pass • Fort Glen • Fort Randall • Harendeen Bay • Herendeen Bay • Ikatan • Ivanoff Bay • Kasatochi Island • Kashega • King Cove • Makushin • Mitrofania (Aband) • Morzhovoi • Navy Town • Nelson Lagoon • Nikolski • Pauloff Harbor • Pavlof • Perryville • Pirate Cove • Port Moller • Pribilof Island • Sanak • Sand Point • Scotch Bay • Shemya Sta. • Squaw Harbor • St. George • St. Paul • Umnak • Unalaska • Unga • Unimak • Vindicator
Anchorage Alexander (Creek) • Alyeska • Anchorage • Barry Arm • Beluga • Birchwood • Bird • Campbell • Chugiak • Eagle River • East Anchorage • Eklutna • Elmendorf Air Force Base • Fort Richardson • Girdwood • Goat Creek • Goose Bay • Granite Mine • Grants (Beluga) • Indian • Indian Island • Indian River • KalgIn Island • Kern • Kustatan • Ladd • Merrill Field • Mountain View • Old Tyonek • Portage • Potter • Rainbow • Rainy Pass • Rainy Pass Lodge • Red Bluff Bay (Aband) • Skwentna • Spenard • Susitna • Turnagain Arm • Tyonek • Whitney • Whittier • Youngstown
Bristol Bay Akokpak • Aleknagik • Aleknagik Lake • Bristol Bay • Clarks Point • Daly • Dillingham • Ekathiuk • Ekuk • Ekwok • Elilakok • Enakuk • Gechiang • Hagemeister Island • Igushik • Kanakanak • Kashiagamiut • Koliganek • Kulukak • Lewis Point • Manokotak • Mosquito Point • Nasaugiuk • Nelsonville • New Stuyahok • Nunachuak • Nunavakamut • Nushagak • Osviak • Owens • Portage Creek • Snag Point • Sparks • Tikchik Lodge • Togiak • Tuklung • Tunravik • Twin Hills • Ualik • Ungalikthluk • Warren • Wood River
Cordova Alaganik • Boswell Bay • Cape Hinchinbrook • Cape St. Elias • Cape Yakataga • Cordova • Crystal Falls • Eyak • Icy Bay • Katalla • Kokinhenik • Long Lake • Miles Glacier • Mummy Bay • Nelson • Nuchek • Orca • Port Ashton • Redwood
Iliamna Amakdedori • Ashivak • Augustine • Chenik • Dutton • Fish Village • Igiugig • Iliamna • Iniskin • Kakhonak • Kakhonak Bay • Kamishak • Kijik • Kokhonak • Lake Iliamna • Newhalen • Nondalton • Pedro Bay • Pile Bay • Port Alsworth • Severson • Tanalian Point • Tuxedni Bay
Kvichak Beacharof • Egegik • Egegik River • Hallersville • Hollis (Aband) • Kanatak • King Salmon • Koggiung • Kulik Lodge • Kvichak • Levelock • Libbyville • Lockanok • McCauley Cabin • Meshik • Nakeen • Naknek • Pederson Point • Pilot Point • Port Bailey • Port Heiden • Red Salmon • Savonoski • South Naknek • Thompson • Ugashik
Seward Cooper Landing • Divide • Falls • Gilpatricks • Gleason • Grandview • Hirshey • Hope • Hunter • Johnson • Lakeview • Lawing • Lynx Creek • Moose Pass • Moraine • Nuka Island • Primrose • Pyramid Harbor • Quartz Creek • Quartz Junction • Rossevelt • Seward • Skilak • Snug Harbor • Spencer • Sunrise • Tunnel • Woodrow
Bethel
More info | Map
Bethel Agekletak • Aguikchuck • Akiachak • Akiak • Akolmlut • Akulurak • Akumsuk • Alakanuk • Anogok • Apokak • Aralik • Arolik • Arolokovik • Atmautluak • Barnum • Bethel • Big Fritz •
Bill Moores • Bimiut • Black • Cape Newenham • Cape Romanzof • Carter • Chalit • Chaniliut • Cheechiog • Chefornak • Chevak • Chiftak • Chuckfaktoolik • Chukfaktoolik • Chukwhootolik • Chukwuktoligamut • Dogfish Village • Eddontenajon • Eek • Eleutak • Emmonak • Fish Village • Fortuna Lodge, P.O.(Marshall) • Goodnews • Goodnews Bay • Hamilton • Hooper • Igiak • Ikuak • Ingrihak • Kako (Landing) • Kanapak • Kanelik • Kasigluk • Kazhutak • Keyaluvik • Kinegnak • Kipnuk • Kogomiut • Kongiganak • Kotlik • Kravaksarak • Kulvagavik • Kuskovak • Kutmiut • Kuyukutuk • Kwethluk • Kwigillingok • Kwiklokchun • Kwikpuk • Lamont • Lomavak • Marshall • Mountain Village (Indian Village) • Mukialik • Mumtrak • Nanvarnarluk • Napaiskak • Napakiak • New Fort Hamilton • New Knock Hock • Newtok • Nightmute • Nilikluguk • Nunachuck • Nunaka Valley • Nunam Iqua • Nunapitchuk • Nunapitsinchak (Moravian Orphanage) • Nyac • Ohogamiut (Ohagamute) • Old Andreafski • Oscarville • Owl Village • Paimiut • Paingakmeut • Patsys Cabin • Pilot Station • Pilot Village • Pitkas Point • Platinum • Popokamiut • Quinhagak • Russian Mission • Scammon Bay • Shaganuk • Sheldon Point •
Snow Gulch • St. Marys • Takikchak • Takshak • Togiakbak • Toklik • Toksook Bay • Trogshak • Tuchiak • Tukachak • Tuluksak • Tundra • Tuntatuliag • Tuntutuliak • Tununak City • Ukak • Uksukalik • Ulukakarvik • West Point • Willow Creek •
Kuskokwim AKA Holy Cross • Aniak • Anvik • Chuathbaluk • Cotton Village • Crooked Creek • Crow Village • Eightmile • Georgetown • Grayling • Holy Cross Mission • Hungry Village • Itulilik • Kasheglok • Kichulik • Kolmakof • Kuskokwim • Kwikak • Lime Village • Lower Kalskag • Mellicks Trading Post • Napaimiut • Nogamut • Oknagamut • Oskawalik • Paradise • Parks • Phillips • Red Devil • Sleetmute • Sparrevohn • Stony River • Stuyahok • Tuckers • Uknavik •
Upper Kalskag •
Fairbanks
More info | Map
Barrow Akeonik • Alaktak • Anakruak • Anaktuk (Aband) • Anaktuvuk Pass • Arctic Village • Atanik • Atkasuk (Meader P.O.) • Barrow • Beechey Pt • Brady • Browerville • Bullen • Cape Lisburne (Wevok) • Cape Simpson • Chandalar Shelf • Chariot • Corwin • Deadhorse • Elden Field • Gordon • Humphrey • Ikiak • Ipnot • Kaktovik • Kangik • Kapalowa • Kelovik • Kilimantavi (Aband) • Kokruagarok • Meade River, P.O. (Atkasuk) • Mitliktavik • Naotak • Nuiqsut • Nulavik • Nuwuk • Oksrukuyik • Prudhoe Bay • Pt. Hope • Pt. Lay • Pt. McIntyre • Sagwon • Tolageak (Aband) • Umiat • Utkiavi • Valley of Willows • Wainwright • Walakpa • Wevok (Cape Lisburne)
Cape Nome Akaakas Camp • Akiftapohak • Apotiki Camp (Tapphook) • Aurora • Bald Hill • Barrabora • Belmezok • Bering (Aband) • Bessie No. 5 Dredge Camp • Black Dome • Bluff • Booshu Camp (Imughialuk) • Boston • Boulder Point • Brakes Bottom • Brevig Mission • Buckland • Bunker Hill • Camp 19 • Camp Kulowiye • Camp Liaven • Camp Sevok • Candle • Candle Light • Cape Nome • Cape York • Casadepaga • Chicago Creek • Chiukak • Coal Mine Arc Cabin • Coarse Gold • Coffee Creek • Cottonwood • Council • Dahl • Davidsons Landing • Deering • Deering • Dickson • Dime Landing • Diomede (Little Diomede) • East Fork • Egavik • Elephant Point • Elim • Espenberg • Fairhaven • Fink Creek • Fort Davis • Fox River S.C. • Gambell • Golovin Mission • Golsovia • Golvin • Granite Mtn • Haycock • Ikpek Eskimo Village • Immachuck • Imughialuk (Booshu Camp) • Ingeramiut (Ingra) • Ingra (Ingeramiut) • Ivestok Camp • Jensens Camp • Kigoumiut • Kikmiktalikamiut • Kiktaguk • King Island (Ukivok) • Kitngeepalok • Kividlow • Kiwalik • Kongkok • Kookoolik • Koot • Koyuk • Kwigamiut • Kwik • Last Chance • Lietnik • Lost River • Marys Igloo • May Creek • Mekoryuk • Meyoryuk • Mikisagimiut • Mitletukeruk • Moses Point • Mugisitokiwik • Nash Harbor • Naskok Camp • Ningeehak • Nokrot • Nome • Noxapaga • Nuluk • Old Woman Cabin • Omilak • Oregon • Pastolik • Pilgrim Springs • Port Clarence • Port Safety • Portage R.H. • Powooliak Camp (Puguviliak) • Puguviliak (Powooliak Camp) • Quigleys Camp • Reindeer Camp • Romanof • Savoonga • Serpentine Hot Springs • Shaktolik • Shelton • Shishmaref • Sillok Camp • Singeak • Singigyak • Sinuk • Sinzarat • Solomon • Sooghmeghat • St. Lawrence • St. Michael • Stebbins • Sullivan • Tachikuga • Tachyhuimiut • Taylor • Telephone S.C. • Teller • Tenmile Cabin • Tin City • Tonok • Topkok • Ukivok (King Island) • Unalakleet • Unca • Ungalik • Wales • Walla Walla • White Mtn • York
Fairbanks A.G.M.(Camp) • Alaska Lodge • Alatna • Alder Creek • Alder Creek Camp • Alexanders Village • Allakaket • Amy Creek • Arctic City (Aband) • Aurora Lodge • Barlett, P.O. (Ester) • Bear Paw • Bearman Cabin • Beaver • Beaver Cr. Yukon • Bend S.C. • Berry • Berry Camp • Bettles • Bettles Field (Evansville) • Biedermans Camp • Big Delta • Big Horn • Big Lake • Birch Creek • Black Jack Cabin • Bonanza • Bonanza Bar • Boundary • Burnt Paw • Cache • Canyon Creek Camp • Canyon Vil • Caribou • Caribou Bar • Caro • Cathedral Bluffs • Cathedral Rapids • Central • Chalkyitsik • Chandalar • Chapman • Chatanika • Chena • Chena Hot Springs • Chicken • Chisana • Christian • Circle • Circle Hot Springs • Cleary Summit • Coal Creek • Cold Foot • College • Crooked Creek • Dahten • Dall • Dalton • Delta Junction • Demarcation Pt • Diamond • Dome • Dome Creek • Donnelly • Doran • Dot Lake • Eagle • Eagle Creek • Eagle Village • Eielson Air Force Base • Ester (Bartlett, P.O.) • Evansville (Bettles Field) • Fairbanks • Fairbanks Creek Camp • Fiftysix Mile Cabin • Fish Camp • Fishook • Flume Creek Fort Greely Fort Hamlin • Fort Wainwright • Fort Yukon • Forty-Mile R.H. (Tetlin Junction) • Fortysix Mile Cabin • Fossil Cr. S.C. • Fox • Franklin • Glacier • Glacier (Mine) • Gold Bench • Goldstream • Graehl • Healy Lake • Heinie Creek • Henshaw Cabin • Horsfeld • Jack Wade • Joe Ward Camp • John Herbert Village • Johnnie Frog Cabin • Johnson River • Joseph • Kantishna • Kochumstuk • Lake Harding Store • Lake Minchumina • Larson Cabin • Liberty • Lilywig Creek • Livengood • Log Cabin Inn • Mansfield Village • Martin • McCallum • Miller House • Millers Camp (Aband) • Millers R.H. • Montana Creek Camp • Moose Creek • Mudbank Cabin • Murphy Dome • Muskeg • Myrtle Creek • Nabesna • Nabesna Village • Nation (Aband) • Ninemile Cabin • Nineteen Mile • Nolan • North Pole • North Slope • Northway • Northway Junction • Old Camp • Old Rampart • Old Saulich • Olnes • Oscars Cabin • Poker Creek, Yukon • Post & Scoby • Richardson • Riverside • Roosevelt • Salcha • Salchakat • Salmon • Salmon River • Sam Creek • Saulich • Scottie Creek • Seventeenmile • Shaw Creek Lodge • Shuman House • Silver Fox R.H. • Sixtymile (Glacier P.O.) Yukon • Sourdough Camp • South Fork • Standard • Steele Creek • Stephens (Stevens) • Swede Boys Camp • Tanacross • Ten Mile • Tenderfoot • Tetlin • Tetlin Jct • Thirtysix Mile Cabin • Tok (Junction) • Toklat • Tolovana • Tramway Bar • Tsukon Cabin • Twentyfour Mile Cabin • Twentytwo Mile Cabin • Twentytwo Mile Village • Two Rivers • United States Camp • Venetie • Venetie Landing • Wallen • West Fork (Aband) • White Eye • Wild Lake • Willow House • Wiseman • Woodchopper (Aband) • Woodchopper Creek
Ft Gibbon Birches • Fort Gibbon Grant Creek • Hughes • Indian Village • Joe de Louis • Kallands • Melozitna, S.C. • Tanana • Utopia Creek
Kotzebue Ambler • Bornite • Callahan S.C. • Ebeokvik • Gabolio • Hunt River S.C. • Kalla • Kiana • Kivalina • Kobuk • Kotzebue • Lukes Cabin • Nauyoaruk • Nilik • Noatak • Noatak S.C. • Noorvik • Okok Point • Pitkim S.C. • Reindeer Station • Riley Jims Cabin • Selawik • Sheshalik • Shungnak • Shungnak Village • Talikoot (Aband) • Tikizat • Ungayookot • Utonok
Manley Hot Springs Baker • Candle Landing • Cosna • Eureka • Glen • Hot Springs Landing • Manley Hot Springs • Minto • Minto Village • Rennie Landing • Tofty
Mt. McKinley Big River R.H. • Cripple • Davenport • Decoursey Mine • Dikeman • Discovery • Dishkakat (Aband) • East Forks R.H. • Farewell • Flat • Folger • Gaines Creek • Ganes Creek • George River • Halfway R.H. • Holikachuk (Holikachuk) • Hologachaket (Holikachuk) • Iditarod • Julian Creek • Madison Creek • McGrath • Medfra • Moore Creek • Nikolai • Ophir • Otter • Otter Creek • Railroad City • Rohn R.H. • Salmon River R.H. • Shageluk • Sterling Landing • Takotna • Tatalina • Tatlina • Telida • Tolstoi • Vinasale • Willow Creek • Wilsons
Nenana Anderson • Berg • Bonnifield • Browne • Cantwell • Carlo • Clear • Dunbar • Ferry • Gamer • Healy • Lagoon • Lignite • McKinley Park • Moody • Moss • Nenana • North Nenana • Rex • Stampede Mine • Summit • Suntrana • Toklat • Usibelli • Usibelli Mine • Windy • Yanert
Nulato Camp Cr. (Taltskokot) • Colorado Creek • Dugan Creek R.H. • Galena • Hog Landing • Hogatza • Huslia • Johnson Camp • Kalakakot • Kaltag • Kokrines • Koyukuk • Koyukuk River (Old Cutoff Trading Post Abandoned) • Long • Louden • Melozi Springs (Aband) • Moose Point • Nulato • Placerville • Poorman • Rodokakat • Ruby • Ruby R.H. • Sulatna Crossing • Tamarack Landing • Tlatskokot (Camp Cr) • Toby’s Cabin • Twentytwo Mile Cabin • Vincent’s Camp • Whiskey Creek • Yistletaw
Rampart McCormicks R.H. • Purgatory • Rampart • Stevens Village
Homer
More info | Map
Homer Anchor Point • Bald Mtn • Bear Cove • Bear Island • Bradley Lake • Caribou Hills • Caribou Lake • China Poot Bay • Chugach Islands • Deep Creek • Fritz Creek • Halibut Cove • Happy Valley • Homer • Ismailof Island • Kachemak • Lake Clark • Lookout Mtn • Millers Landing • Nikolaevsk Village • Ninilchik • Ninilchik Junction • Ohlson Mtn
Seldovia Barabara Point • Chrome • Cohen Island • Eldred Passage • English Bay • Jakolof Bay • Pile Driver Cove • Port Chatham • Port Dick • Port Graham • Portlock • Red Mtn • Sadie Cove • Seldovia • Tutka Bay • Yukon Island
Juneau
More info | Map
Haines Chilkat • Chilkoot • Gantegastaki • Haines • Kalwatta • Klukwan • Letnikof Cove • Moose Valley • Pleasant Camp (Aband) • Porcupine (Aband) • Sunshine • Wells
Juneau Admiralty Cove • Amalga Mine • Angoon • Auke Bay • Barge • Bartlett Cove • Berners Bay • Camp Shaheen • Cape Spencer • Comet • Dotsons Landing • Douglas • Dry Bay • Dundas Bay • Dupont • Eldred Rock • Entrance Island • Entrance Sound • Excursion Inlet • Fivefingers L.S. • Funter • Gambler • Glacier Island • Gustavus • Harbor Island • Hasselborg Homestead • Hawk Inlet • Hood Bay • Jualin • Juneau • Killisnoo • Knudson’s Ranch • Pt. Retreat • Sawyers Landing • Situk • Snettisham (Aband) • St. Therese Island • Sumdum (Aband) • Sunset Cove • Taku Glacier • Taku Harbor • Taku Lodge • Tee Harbor • Thane • Treadwell • William Henry Bay • Windham • Yakutat
Skagway Clifton • Skagway • Tanani
Kenai
More info | Map
Kenai Clam Gulch • Cohoe • Kallfonski • Kasilof • Kasilof Junction • Kenai • Nikishka No. 1 • Nikishka No. 2 • Nikiski • Riddiford • Salamatof • Soldotna • Stelters Ranch • Sterling
Ketchikan
More info | Map
Ketchikan Annette • Bell I. Hot Springs • Bob’s Place • Burroughs Bay • Cape Pole • Chiniak • Chininiak • Chomly • Clover Pass • Coffman Cove • Coppermount (Aband) • Craig • Dolomi (Aband) • Edna Bay • Fillmore • Fitzgibbon Cove • Four Mile Camp • Hadley (Aband) • Ham Cove • Heceta • Helm Bay • Herring Cove • Hidden Inlet • Howkan (Site) • Hunters Bay • Hydaburg • Hyder • Kaigani • Karheen (Aband) • Karta Bay • Kasaan • Kelly Cove • Ketchikan • Klawock • Klinkwan • Loring • Marys Island L.S. • Metlakatla • Moira Sound • Mountain Point • Myers Chuck • Nakat • Naukati Bay • Neats Bay • Niblack • Noyes Island • Pennock Island • Quadra • Riverside Mines • Roe Point • Rose Inlet • Salt Chuck • Santa Ana • Saxman • Smeaton Bay • Steamboat Bay • Sulzer (Aband) • Sunny Point • Thorne Bay • Tokeen • Tongass • Tree Point • Tuxekan (Aband) • Unak Landing (Unuk) • Union Bay • Unuk (Unak Landing) • View Cove • Wacker City • Ward Cove • Waterfall • Whale Pass • Yes Bay
Petersburg Baranoff • Big Port Walter • Brothers Island • Cape Decision L.S. • Cape Fanshaw • Cape Ommanev • Doyhof • Fairway Island L.S. • Gut Bay • Hidden Falls • Holbrook • Ideal Cove • Kake • Kupreanof City • Little Port Walter • Nelson Cove • Neltushkin • New Prot Walter (Aband) • North Wale Pass • Petersburg • Pillar Bay • Point Baker • Port Alexander • Port Armstrong • Port Beauclere • Port Conclusion • Port Herbert • Port Protection • Pt. Agassiz • Saginaw Bay (Aband) • Scow Bay • Security Bay • Shakan • Ship Cove • Tyee • Warm Springs Bay • Washington Bay
Wrangell Alaskindia • Burnett Inlet • Lincoln Rock L.S. • Olive Cove • Rocky Pass • Wrangell
Kodiak
More info | Map
Kodiak Afognak • Agricultural Experimental Station • Aiaktalik • Akhiok (Alitak) • Alitak (Lazy Bay) • Amook Island • Astonomical Station • Ayakulik • Blue Fox Bay • Carmel (Halibut Bay) • Eagle Harbor • Halibut Bay (Carmel) • Kaguyak • Karluk • Katmai (Aband) • Kodiak • Kuliuk • Larsen Bay • Lazy Bay (Alitak) • Litnik • McCord • Moser Bay • Nunamiut (Aband) • Old Harbor • Port Hobron • Port Lions • Port O’Brian • Port Vista • Port Wakefield • Quzinkie (Uzinki) • Seal Bay • Shearwater Bay • Terror Bay • Trap Point • Uganik • Upper Station • Uyak • Uzinki (Quzinki) • Woody Island • Zacher Bay
Palmer
More info | Map
Palmer Big Lake • Chickaloon • Cottonwood • Eska • Hatcher Pass • Houston • Jonesville • Kashwitna • Knik • Lucky Short • Matanuska • Palmer • Pittman • Sheep Mountain Inn • Sutton • Wasilla • Willow • Willow Creek
Talkeetna Broad Pass • Cache Creek • Canyon • Caswell • Chase • Chelatna Lodge • Chulitna • Colorado • Curry • Denali • Dutch Hills • Fish Lake • Gold Creek • Honolulu • Hurricane • Lake Louise • Lane • McDougall (Aband) • Montana • Peters Creek • Petersville • Rambler • Sherman • Silver Creek Mine • Talkeetna • Trapper Creek • Yentna
Sitka
More info | Map
Sitka Biorka Island • Cape Edwards • Chatham • Chichagof • Cobol • El Nido • Elfin Cove • Fish Bay • Freshwater Bay • Goddard • Gull Cove • Gypsum (Aband) • Hoonah • Idaho Inlet • Kadashan Bay • Kimsham Cove • Kobal • Lemesurier Island • Lisianski • Mount Edgecumbe • Pavlof Harbor • Pelican • Port Althorp • Port Frederick • Radioville • Rodman Bay • Saook Bay • Sitka • Sunnyside • Tenakee Springs • Todd • Whale Bay • White Sulphur Springs
Valdez
More info | Map
Valdez Axel Lind Island. • Busby Island • Chenega • Crab Bay • Crafton Island • Dayville • Drier Bay • Dutch Group • Ellamar • Ernestine (Aband) • Fairmount Island • Falls Bay • Golden • Kings Bay • Knight(s) Island • Landlock • Latouche • Middleton Island • Olsen Island • Parshas • Peak Island • Perry Island • Port Benny • Port Crawford • Port Nellie Juan • Port Oceanic • Ptarmigan • Sawmill Bay • Swanport • Tatitlek • Thumb Bay • Tiekel • Valdez
Chitina Atlasta House • Batzulnetas • Blackburn • Bremner • Chip’s Cabin • Chisna • Chistochina • Chitina • Chokosna • Copper Center • Dan Creek • Dempsey • Devils Mtn. Lodge • Elliott • Eureka Lodge • Gakona • Gakona Jct • Gakona Jct • Gatoway Lodge • Glacier Creek • Glennallen • Glennallen Lodge • Granby • Gulkana • Haggard • Hufmans • Kenney Lake • Kennicott • Lower Tonsina • McCarthy • Meier Lodge • Mentasta Lake • Nelchina • Paxson • Ryan Lodge • Sinona Lodge • Slana • Slate Creek • Sourdough • Strelna • Taral • Tazlina • Tazlina Glacier Lodge • Tonsina