Skip to content

Warning: Javascript is disabled.
For full functionality and best experience on our site, it is necessary to enable JavaScript.
Here is instructions to enable JavaScript in your web browser

Back to Top
banner image of landscape

Corporation Index

Corporation Index Selection

Corporation Name

Find the corporation name of a specific community.

Communities

View a list of the communities and corporation names within a specific Regional Native Corporation.

Show all Regional Corporations and Communities.

Corporation Index Results

Regional Corporation: Ahtna, Incorporated

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Cantwell
Yedetena Na Corp
Chistochina
Ahtna (Yedetena Na Corp)
Chitina
Chitina Native Corp
Copper Center
Ahtna ( Kluti-Kaa Corp)
Gakona
Ahtna (Gakona Corp)
Little Lake Louise
Little Lake Louise Inc.
Lower Tonsina
Lower Tonsina Inc
Mentasta Lake
Ahtna (Mentasta Inc.)
Nebesna
Nebesna Native Group Inc.
Slana
Slana Native Corp
Tazlina
Talzina Inc.
Twin Lake
Twin Lake Native Group Inc.

Regional Corporation: Aleut Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Akutan
Akutan Corp.
Atka
Atxam Corp.
Belkofski
Belkofski Corp
False Pass
Isanotski Corp
King Cove
King Cove Corp
Nelson lagon
Nelson Lagoon Corp
Nikolski
Chaluka Corp
Pauloff Harbor
Sanak Corp
Sand Point
Shumagin Corp
St, Paul
Tanadgusik Corp
St. George
St. George Tanadax Corp
Unalaska
Ounalashka Corp
Unga
Unga Corp

Regional Corporation: Arctic Slope Regional Corp.

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Anaktuvuk Pass
Nunamiut Corp
Atkasook
Atkasook Corp.
Barrow
Ukpeagivik Inupiat Corp
Kaktovik
Kaktovik Inupiat Corp
Nooiksut
Kuugpik Corp., Inc.
Point Hope
Tigara Corp
Point Lay
Cully Corp., Inc
Wainwright
Olgoonik Corp., Inc.

Regional Corporation: Bering Straits Native Corp.

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Brevig Mission
Brevig Mission Native Corp
Council
Council Native Corp
Elim Reserve
Elim Native Corp
King Island
King Island Native Corp
Koyuk
Koyuk Native Corp
Mary's Igloo
Mary's Igloo Native Corp
Nome
Sitnasuak Native Corp
Shaktoolik
Shaktoolik Native Corp
Shishmaref
Shishmaref Natrive Corp
Solomon
Solomon Native Corp
St. Lawrence
Elim Native Corp
St. Michaels
St. Michael native Corp
Stebbins
Stebbins Native Corp
Teller
Teller Native Corp
Unalakleet
Unalakleet Native Corp
Wales
Wales Native Corp
White Mountain
White Mountain Native Corp

Regional Corporation: Bristol Bay Native Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Aleknagik
Aleknagik Natives Limited
Chignik
Chignik Lagoon Native Corp
Chignik Lagoon
Chigik River Limited
Chignik Lake
Far West Inc
Clarks Point
Saguyak Inc.
Dillingham
Choggiung Limited
Egegik
Becharof Corp
Ekuk
Ekuk Native Limited
Ekwok
Ekwok Natives Limited
Igiugig
Igiugig Native Corp
Iliamna
Iliamna Native Corp
Ivanoff Bay
Bay View Inc.
Kokhanok
Kokhanok Native Corp
Koliganek
Koliganek Natives Limited
Levelock
Levelock Natives Limited
Manokotak
Manokotak Natives Limited
Naknek
Paug-Vik Inc. Limited
New Halen
New Halen Native Corp
New Stuyahok
Stuyahok Limited
Nondalton
Nondalton Native Corp
Olsonville
Olsonville Inc.
Pedro Bay
Pedro Bay Corp
Perryville
Oceanside Corp
Pilot Point
Pilot Point Native Corp
Port Alsworth
Tanalian Inc
Port Heiden
Meshik Inc.
Portage Creek
Ohgsenskale Corp
Savonski
Savonski Corp
South Naknek
Qinuyang Limited
Togiak
Togiak Natives Limited
Twin Hills
Twin Hills Native Corp
Ugashik
Ugashik Native Corp

Regional Corporation: Calista Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Akiachak
Akiachak Limited
Akiak
Kokarmiut Corp.
Alakanuk
Alakanuk Corp.
Andereafsky
Nerklikmute Native Corp
Aniak
Kuskokwim Corp. (FF-014813)
Atmautluak
Atmauthluak Limited
Bethel
Bethel Native Corp
Bill Moores Slough
Kongnikilnomuit Yuita Corp
Chefornakes
Chefarnrmute Inc.
Chevak
Chevak Co
Chuloonawik
Chuloonawick Corp
Crooked Creek
Kuskokwin Corp. (FF-014990)
Eek
Iqfijouq Co
Emmonak
Emmonak Corp
Georgetown
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014860)
Gold Creek/Susitna
Gold Creek/Susitna Native Assoc.
Goodnews Bay
Kiutsarak Inc.
Hamilton
Nunapiglluraq Corp
Haycock
Haycock Native Group Corp
Hooper Bay
Sea Lion Corp
Kalskag
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014817)
Kasigluk
Kasigluk Inc
Kipnuk
Kugkaktilk Limited
Kongiganek
Qemirtalek Coast Corp
Kotlik
Kotlik Yupik Corp
Kwethluk
Kwethluk Inc
Kwigillingok
Kwik Inc
Lime Village
Lime Village Co
Lower Kalskag
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014888)
Marshall
Maserculig Inc
Mekoryuk
Nima Corp
Mt. Village
Azachorok Inc.
Nagamut
Nagamut Limited
Napaimute
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014900)
Napakiak
Napakiak Corp
Napaskiak
Napaskiak Inc.
Newtok
Newtok Inc.
Nightmute
NGTA Inc.
Nunapitchuk
Nunapitchuk Limited
Nunivak
Nima Corp
Ohogamiut
Ohog Inc
Oscarville
Oscarville Native Corp
Paimiut
Paimiut Corp
Pilot Station
Pilot Station Native Corp
Pitkas Point
Pitkas Point Native Corp
Platinum
Arvig Inc.
Quinhagak
Qanirtuuq Inc
Red Devil
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014924)
Russion Mission K
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014926)
Russion Mission Y
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014927)
Scammon Bay
Askinuk Corp
Sheldon Point
Swan Lake Corp
Sleetmut
Kuskokwim Corp (FF-014936)
St. Marys
St. Marys Native Corp
Stoney River
Kuskokwim Corp. (FF-014941)
Toksook Bay
Nunakauiak Yupik Corp
Tuluksak
Tulkisarmute Inc.
Tuntutuliak
Tuntutuliak Land Limited
Tununak
Tununrmiut Rinit Corp
Umkumiute
Umkumiute Limited

Regional Corporation: Chugach Alaska Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Chenega
Chenega Corp
English Bay
English Bay Corp
Eyak Bay
Eyak Corp
Gulkana
Ahtna (Sta-Keh Corp)
Icy Bay
Chugach Natives Inc
Knight Island
Ganawas Corp
Port Graham
Port Graham Corp
Tatitlek
Tatitlek Corp

Regional Corporation: Cook Inlet Region, Incorporated

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Alexander Creek
Alexander Creek Inc.
Caswell
Caswell Native Assoc. Inc.
Chickaloon
Chilkaloon Moose Creek Native Assoc.
Eklutna
Eklutna Inc.
Golovin
Golovin Native Corp
Kenai
Kenai Native Assoc. Inc.
Knik
Knikatnu Inc.
Montana Creek
Montana Creek Native Assoc.
Ninilchik
Ninilchik Natives Assoc., Inc.
Point Possession
Point Possession Inc.
Salamatoff
Salamatoff Native Assoc. Inc.
Seldovia
Seldovia Native Assoc. Inc.
Tyonek
Tyonek Native Corp

Regional Corporation: Doyon, Limited

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Alatna
K'oyitl'ots'na Limited
Allakaket
K'oyitl'ots'na Limited
Anvik
Ingalik Inc.
Beaver
Beaver Kwit'Chin Corp
Birch Creek
Tihteet'aii Inc.
Birch Creek/Kantishna
Neechootaalichaagat Corp
Canyon Village
Kian Tr'ee Corp
Chalkyitsik
Chalkyitsik Native Corp
Chicken
Forty-Mile Inc.
Circle
Danzhit Hanlaii Corp
Deacons Landing
Deacons Landing Inc
Dot Lake
Dot Lake Native Corp
Eagle
Hungwitchin Corp
Evansville
Evansville Inc.
Falt
Doratoi Inc.
Ft. Yukon
Gwitchyaazhee Corp
Galena
Gana-a 'Yoo Limited
Grayling
Hee-yea Lingde Corp
Grouse Creek
Grouse Creek Corp
Healy Lake
Mendas Cha-ag Native Corp
Holy Cross
Delocheet Inc.
Hughes
K'oyitl'ots'ina Limited
Huslia
K'oyitl'ots'ina Limited
Kaltag
Gana-a'yoo Limited
Kokrines
Kokrines Ic.
Koyukuk
Gana-a'yoo Limited
Manly Hot Springs
Bean Ridge Corp
McGrath
MTNT Limited
Medfra
Medfra Native Council Inc.
Minto
Seth-de-ya-ah Corp
Munchumina
Minchumina Natives Inc.
Nenana
Toghotthele Corp
Nikolai
MTNT Limited
Northway
Northway Natives Inc.
Nulato
Gana-a'yoo Limited
Rampart
Baan-o-yeel kon Corp
Ruby
Dineega Corp
Shageluk
Zho-Tsa, Inc
Stevens Village
Dinyea Corp
Takotna
MTNT Limited
Tanacross
Tanacross Inc.
Tananna
Tozitna Limited
Telida
MTNT Limited
Tetlin
Tetlin Indian Reservation
Venetie
Venetie Indian Reservation
Wisenak
Wisenak Inc.

Regional Corporation: Koniag, Incorporated

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Afognak
Afognak Native Corp
Akhiok
Natives of Akhiok, Inc.
Anton Larsen Bay
Anton Larsen Inc.
Ayakulik
Ayakulik Inc.
Bells Flat
Bells Flats Native Group Inc.
Kaguyak
Kaguyak Inc.
Karluk
Karluk Native Corp
Kodiak
Native of Kodiak Inc.
Larsen Bay
Nu-Nachk Pit Inc.
Litnik
Litnik Inc.
Litnik
Litnik Native Group Inc.
Old Harbor
Old Harbor Natvie Corp
Ouzinkie
Ouzinkie Native Corp
Port Lions
Afognak Native Corp
Port Williams
Shuyak Inc
Uganik
Uganik Native Group Inc.
Uganik
Uganik Natives Inc.
Uyak
Uyak Natives Inc.
Woody Island
Leisnoi Inc.

Regional Corporation: NANA Regional Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Ambler
Ivaisaapaagmit Corp.
Buckland
Buckland Nunachiak Corp
Deering
Deering Ipnatchiak Corp
Kiana
Katyaak Corp
Kivalina
Kivalins Sinuakmeut
Kobuk
Koovukmeut Inc
Kotzebue
Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corp
Noatak
Noatak Napaaktukmeur Corp
Noorvik
Putoo Corp
Selawik
Akuliuk Inc.
Shungnak
Isingnakmeut

Regional Corporation: Sealaska Corporation

Community Name:
Community Corporation:
Angoon
Kootznoowoo Inc.
Craig
Shaan-Seet Inc
Hoonah
Huna Totem Corp
Hydaburg
Haida Corp
Juneau (4 Cities)
Goldbelt Inc.
Kake
Kake Tribal Corp
Kassan
Kavilco Inc
Klawock
Klawaock Heenya Corp
Klukwan
Kukwan Inc.
Saxman
Cape Fox Corp
Sitka
Shee Atika Inc.
Yakutat
Yak-tat Kwaan Inc.