Skip to content

Warning: Javascript is disabled.
For full functionality and best experience on our site, it is necessary to enable JavaScript.
Here is instructions to enable JavaScript in your web browser

Back to Top
banner image of landscape

2018 Land Offering - Auction 484 Results

2018 Land Offering - Auction 484 Results

Apparent Winners for Auction 484

The following is the list of apparent high bidders determined at the sealed-bid opening for auction 484. If you are an apparent high bidder on a parcel and are determined later by the director not to meet the sale requirements for that parcel, then the parcel will be awarded to the next highest eligible bidder who does meet the requirements of sale as determined by the director. Due to this process, this list of apparent high bidders may change. If you have a continuing interest in the auction results, please check this page again for updates.

Parcel Number
ADL
Subdivision
Lot
Block
Tract
Minimum Bid
Bid Amount
Apparent High Bidder
1001 
108829 
Coffman Loop Phase I 
 
$52,000.00 
$53,000.00 
 Micheal Allen Burgess 
1005 
108833 
Coffman Loop Phase I 
 
$50,600.00 
$51,600.00 
 Misty Sea Fitzpatrick 
1007 
108835 
Coffman Loop Phase I 
 
$35,000.00 
$46,200.00 
 Lucas James Zimmerer 
1008 
108836 
Coffman Loop Phase I 
 
$25,000.00 
$34,650.00 
 Lucas James Zimmerer 
1009 
108837 
Coffman Loop Phase I 
 
$28,700.00 
$39,876.54 
 Christopher Nicholas Marriot 
1016 
108734 
Nakwasina Sound 
17 
 
 
$154,000.00 
$156,175.00 
 D Charles Donart 
1019 
108467 
Old Skid Road 
 
$74,300.00 
$75,200.00 
 Nicholas Alan Gefre 
1020 
108468 
Old Skid Road 
 
$68,500.00 
$70,000.00 
 Charles Thomas Beck 
1021 
108476 
Old Skid Road 
12 
 
$28,800.00 
$30,100.00 
 James Stevens 
1022 
108477 
Old Skid Road 
13 
 
$36,500.00 
$39,100.00 
 James Stevens 
1024 
107756 
South Thorne Bay Addition I 
12 
18 
 
$16,900.00 
$18,477.00 
 Megan Jane Bauer 
1025 
230345 
Chignaki Pond Phase II 
 
$32,000.00 
$35,002.00 
 Andrew Hamilton McNair 
1026 
232459 
Chignaki Pond Phase II 
 
 
A-1 
$46,650.00 
$77,790.00 
 Anthony E Kyriss 
1027 
232460 
Chignaki Pond Phase II 
 
 
$45,300.00 
$62,803.00 
 Gary John Sliwa 
1028 
232462 
Chignaki Pond Phase II 
 
 
$42,500.00 
$60,999.99 
 Florim Hajdari 
1029 
19535 
Lucy Lake 
13 
 
$75,000.00 
$78,900.00 
 Maria Dolores Aponte 
1030 
219562 
Lynx Lake Odd Lots 
Nw4nw4 
 
 
$37,400.00 
$37,851.01 
 Jessie Daryl Bradley 
1031 
219564 
Lynx Lake Odd Lots 
Nw4ne4 
 
 
$37,500.00 
$37,759.51 
 James Lavern Davis 
1032 
228525 
Mystery 
 
$24,100.00 
$25,002.00 
 Andrew Hamilton McNair 
1034 
229643 
Mystery 
16 
 
$28,000.00 
$28,325.00 
 Carl Williams 
1036 
232830 
Prairie Home 
 
 
$43,400.00 
$45,001.02 
 Gregory Joseph Johnson  
1037 
210438 
Puppy Haven 
Sw4ne4 
 
 
$37,300.00 
$61,100.99 
 Daniel Taylor Seamount Jr 
1038 
219548 
Puppy Haven 
Nw4sw4 
 
 
$34,000.00 
$55,250.52 
 Jeremiah Daniel Frye 
1039 
232833 
Ninilchik Bluff 
 
 
$15,000.00 
$22,125.00 
 Christopher George Kopy 
1040 
232834 
Ninilchik Bluff 
 
 
$17,500.00 
$22,495.97 
 Jerrol D Friend 
1043 
232485 
Copper Center OTE 
11 
 
$5,300.00 
$5,501.00 
 Milos Nmn Lustig 
1044 
232486 
Copper Center OTE 
11 
 
$6,600.00 
$6,752.98 
 William Charles Kober 
1052 
229946 
Ridgeview Addition I 
 
$17,200.00 
$17,896.93 
 William Charles Kober 
1053 
230743 
Ridgeview RRCS 
 
 
26 
$24,300.00 
$33,000.00 
 Faunus Michael Doney 
1054 
230143 
Sven 
 
$11,600.00 
$17,076.00 
 Scott Daniel Gabriel 
1066 
232094 
The Lakes 
 
 
$40,715.00 
$67,500.00 
 Jon Howard Esslinger 
1068 
232120 
The Lakes 
 
 
$40,400.00 
$40,501.00 
 Dennis Wayne Freeborn 
1069 
232121 
The Lakes 
 
 
$42,200.00 
$65,413.00 
 Kevin Dana 
1071 
231875 
Bartlett Hills Tract D 
 
$23,900.00 
$27,700.00 
 David Stevens 
1079 
230484 
Disappointment Creek RRCS 
 
 
$21,300.00 
$25,351.00 
 Milos Lustig 
1080 
230314 
Donkey Terraces RRCS 
 
 
$11,600.00 
$15,000.01 
 Bryce Edward Dean 
1081 
228405 
Friday Creek RRCS 
 
 
$12,600.00 
$14,000.00 
 Curtis Wayne Bedingfield 
1082 
228594 
Friday Creek RRCS 
 
 
$12,500.00 
$13,500.00 
 Curtis Wayne Bedingfield 
1089 
218909 
Kahiltna Remote 
 
 
$9,400.00 
$9,502.00 
 J E Bates 
1090 
220465 
Kahiltna Remote 
 
 
$18,000.00 
$20,801.00 
 Dale Allen Psenak 
1091 
220636 
Kahiltna Remote 
 
 
$7,400.00 
$11,653.00 
 Dale Allen Psenak 
1094 
223426 
Talkeetna Foothills Homestead 
 
 
$21,900.00 
$35,000.00 
 Jacque Joseph Drumm 
1096 
413682 
Cascaden 
 
$16,400.00 
$16,427.00 
 Kari Lynn Palmer 
1097 
413699 
Cascaden 
 
$11,300.00 
$11,300.00 
 Crystal Oneil 
1098 
419367 
Cascaden 
 
$13,700.00 
$13,700.00 
 Crystal Oneil 
1105 
417978 
Lost Creek RRCS 
 
 
$20,200.00 
$21,000.00 
 Harvey B Francis 
1116 
418595 
Skyridge 
 
$34,100.00 
$40,000.00 
 Scott A Jenkins 
1120 
418322 
Tatalina 
 
$22,700.00 
$23,380.00 
 David Eugene Beistel 
1121 
418323 
Tatalina 
 
$19,800.00 
$20,001.00 
 David Eugene Beistel 
1122 
418324 
Tatalina 
 
$21,400.00 
$22,500.00 
 Jonathan Allen Garner 
1123 
418331 
Tatalina 
 
$13,800.00 
$14,445.00 
 Stephen Williams 
1124 
418336 
Tatalina 
 
$18,100.00 
$29,350.00 
 Vivian L Snyder 
1136 
405430 
June Creek 
11 
29 
 
$9,000.00 
$10,000.00 
 Alexander Lewis Bowden 
1139 
411874 
Ridge Rock Homestead 
 
 
$28,400.00 
$50,550.00 
 Randall Gene Franks 
1140 
417679 
Far Mountain RRCS 
 
 
$16,800.00 
$18,350.00 
 Kyle Steven Moses 
1141 
418045 
Far Mountain RRCS 
 
 
$9,200.00 
$9,555.00 
 Steven C Verbanac 
1142 
418820 
Mount Ryan RRCS 
 
 
19 
$13,800.00 
$15,883.00 
 Jeffrey F Pentek 
1143 
411121 
Riverview 
 
$11,600.00 
$12,500.00 
 Kimberly Sunrise Harpole 
1145 
411146 
Riverview 
 
$15,000.00 
$16,502.00 
 Brett Michael Schlieve 
1147 
411697 
White Mountain Remote 
 
 
$25,200.00 
$31,200.00 
 Michael Jay Cluff 
1152 
420551 
Clearwater Road 
 
 
$12,200.00 
$12,777.00 
 Jacob Roy Decker 
1153 
420552 
Clearwater Road 
 
 
$10,100.00 
$11,600.00 
 Scott Daniel Gabriel 
1157 
416909 
Fireweed RRCS 
 
 
$8,100.00 
$9,000.00 
 Thomas Peter Hodermarsky 
1159 
417051 
Fireweed RRCS 
 
 
$20,800.00 
$26,751.00 
 John Edward Schneider 
1161 
405905 
Tok (Tetlin Trail) 
10 
 
 
$13,000.00 
$20,000.00 
 Jessie Ann Burfoot 
1162 
405906 
Tok (Tetlin Trail) 
11 
 
 
$13,000.00 
$20,000.00 
 Aaron James Bayle 
1163 
405909 
Tok (Tetlin Trail) 
14 
 
 
$12,400.00 
$17,501.00 
 Jerrod Dean Priest 
1169 
405978 
Tok Tract 5 
14 
 
$7,500.00 
$11,550.00 
 Edward Francis Hangl 
1173 
419068 
Tok Triangle Phase III 
 
$13,500.00 
$13,500.00 
 Steven Neal Clinkscales 
1176 
420242 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$22,800.00 
$33,200.00 
 Michael Owen Miller 
1177 
420243 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$21,000.00 
$21,010.00 
 Benjamin C Cottle 
1179 
420260 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$18,300.00 
$24,458.00 
 Robert Wayne Puryear 
1180 
420264 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$31,100.00 
$41,279.97 
 Amy Early Adams 
1181 
420265 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$31,000.00 
$40,000.00 
 Eric Pierre Darsonval  
1182 
420273 
Tok Triangle Phase IV 
 
$15,700.00 
$15,800.00 
 Floyd Oscar Burris 
1187 
417623 
Dugan Hills RRCS 
 
 
$29,400.00 
$30,650.00 
 Donald Eugene Brewer 
1188 
419027 
Redlands RRCS 
 
 
$19,700.00 
$22,000.00 
 Abel Gomez 
1192 
420517 
Wien Lake West 
 
$2,800.00 
$2,814.00 
 Rodreques Marquis Boyd 
1197 
420539 
Wien Lake West 
 
$6,600.00 
$6,600.00 
 Donald Bernard Barrett Behm 
1198 
420541 
Wien Lake West 
 
$6,500.00 
$6,500.00 
 Donald Bernard Barrett Behm 
1199 
214536 
Chase II 
3,4 
17 
 
$9,000.00 
$13,000.00 
 Aaron George Henle 

Directions for Apparent Winners

Apparent high bidders announced during the auction bid opening on Wednesday July 11, 2018, will receive an award letter from DNR by email and paper mail. The requirements to complete the purchase are contained in the award letter, and are also described below.

To complete the purchase, DNR must receive:


Please note when filling out the Declaration of Intent form that you have already paid the down payment with your bid. Please complete the Auction Winner Checklist and return it along with these items to:

  • Email: landsales@alaska.gov
  • Fax: 907-269-8916 (do not fax ID's)
  • Mail:
    Alaska DNR Land Sales, Auction 484
    550 W 7th Ave Suite 640
    Anchorage, AK 99501

All items must be recieved by by 5 p.m., August 31, 2018. Failure to ensure that DNR receives the required items by 5 p.m., August 31, 2018 will be considered by DNR to be an abandonment of your interest and right to purchase the parcel, resulting in the automatic closure of your application and forfeiture of your deposit to the State of Alaska without further notice, in accordance with the terms of the land sales brochure and your certified agreement on the Auction Bid form.

Once DNR has received the required items from you, we will begin preparing your land sale contract or patent. Because of the high volume of files being processed after the auction, it may take up to 90 days or more for your contract to be issued and up to 120 days or more for your patent to be issued. Additional time is necessary to process assignment requests and Veterans' discounts. If you have questions about completing your bid, please contact us at landsales@alaska.gov or 907-269-8594.

Proof of Alaska Residency

Proof of Alaska residency for each auction bidder as detailed below - all residency items must include dates showing that you have been an Alaska resident for at least one year before the auction.

  1. Copy of Alaska Driver’s License(s) or State-ID card(s) for each bidder
    Note: DO NOT fax copies of your license or ID; they will be illegible. Please send copies by mail or email only.
  2. AND ONE or more item(s) from the following list for each bidder:
    • Alaska Permanent Fund Dividend confirmation of eligibility for 2018, follow these directions:
      1. Go to the PFD website and click on the blue “myPFDInfo” button.
      2. Click on the blue “Yes, proceed.” button.
      3. On the “myPFDInfo Application Search” page, choose 2018 as the Dividend Year, and fill in the remaining Applicant Details fields with your personal information.
      4. Click the “Submit Search” button.
      5. After the screen loads, print, photograph, or take a screenshot of the “PFD Information for [Your Name]” page that shows your name and 2018 Application status.
      6. Send the printout or the file of the “PFD Information for [Your Name]” page to the above contact information.
    • Employment, Unemployment, or Military records
    • Current, valid occupational licenses issued by the State of Alaska
    • Income tax records showing employment in Alaska
    • School records
    • Court or other government agency records

Applicants are required to submit as many items of proof of residency as needed to document the minimum, one full year of Alaska residency. If you cannot supply any of the above items, the Director may accept other forms of proof. If you are relying on an item not specifically listed above or have questions about residency, please call the Land Sales Front Desk at (907) 269-8594.