State Home Page
   Division Home     Fact Sheets    Forms     Site Index    Contact Us
Department of Natural Resources
blue line
      State of Alaska >    Natural Resources >    Mining, Land & Water
blue line

Number of parcels in each subdivision and their current status.

SubdivisionOfferedSoldFor SaleSuspendedWithdrawn
Albert Creek33000
Albert Creek Homestead11000
Alder View64490015
Alder View Addn53300023
Alexander Creek West120521610
Amber Lakes North1414000
Anderson6561000
Appel II55000
Appel II RRCS42200
Appel Mt. Homestead44000
Asls 98-1111000
Bald Mountain6859000
Bald Mountain II Remote33000
Bartlett Hills4341000
Bear Creek10000
Bear Creek Remote11000
Bear Creek Remote Odd Lot10000
Bear Lake Remote22000
Bear's Den3024000
Bearpaw54100
Beaver Creek42002
Beaver Creek Ak2720002
Bench Lake3030000
Berg74000
Big Delta22000
Big River33000
Big River Remote65100
Big River South22000
Birklund2420003
Blying Sound Remote88000
Bodenburg Creek Odd Lot11000
Bruce Lake32001
Cannery Creek22000
Cannery Creek Homestead21001
Cannon88000
Canyon Lake2927000
Caribou Creek76000
Caribou Creek Remote11000
Caribou Creek Remote Odd Lot11000
Cascade Creek Odd Lot11000
Cascaden5755200
Cathedral Bluffs Ote22000
Central Homesites11000
Central Odd Lots11000
Chandalar Lake32100
Chase II119200
Chase II Alaska6120570
Chase II Remote Odd Lots44000
Chase Remote10001
Chase Remote Odd Lot43000
Chatanika22000
Checkpoint44000
Chena Hot Springs II33000
Chena South Remote22000
Cheri Lake2929000
Chignaki Pond44000
Chignaki Pond, Phase I3230000
Chignaki Pond, Phase II6348000
Chleca Lakes108200
Circle1411200
Clark Bay North3026000
Clear Sky55000
Clear Sky Homestead11000
Clover Pass88000
Coffman Cove108000
Cohoe Ak44000
Copper Bluff2525000
Copper Center Ote3431000
Copper Heights177080
Cosna44000
Craig Lake33000
Crazy Mountain Homestead44000
Crosswind Lake21001
Crosswind Lake RRCS11000
Crosswind Lake Small Lots1111000
Crosswind Lake South11000
Crown Point House11000
Deadman Lake191167400
Delta10000
Delta Ag4443000
Delta Ag Homesites55000
Delta Homesites2322100
Denali View1312000
Desperation4948000
Dillinger River33000
Dillingham A Odd Lots11000
Dillingham B Odd Lots11000
Dillingham B Ote10000
Dillingham Ote22000
Dillingham Remote11000
Dillingham Remote Odd Lots44000
Dinglishna Hill98000
Disappointment Creek RRCS33000
Dishna2121000
Donkey Terraces RRCS62400
Donnelly1010000
Dugan Hills1111000
Dugan Hills RRCS22000
Dune Lake157456134
Eagle1919000
Eagle II11000
Edna Bay44000
Excursion Inlet South22000
Fairbanks Odd Lot65000
Far Mountain33000
Far Mountain Ote11000
Farmview88000
Fire Lake Ak11000
Fireweed11000
Fireweed Mountain32000
Fireweed Remote Odd Lot11000
Four Mile Hill76000
Four Mile Hill Ag11000
Fox River Addn88000
Frederick Point East1515000
Frederick Point North3729000
Freshwater Bay2523200
Friday Creek22000
Gate Creek Remote Odd Lot77000
Geskakmina Lake9845840
Glenn1551411300
Glennallen Area I53010
Glennallen I3630000
Glennallen II4929017
Glennallen Odd Lot11000
Glennallen Ote2018100
Gold King11000
Goldstreak2221000
Goldstream33000
Goose Creek Commercial55000
Greely11000
Greensward11000
Happy Creek2121000
Harding Lake2525000
Harris River44000
Harris River West1614000
Harris River West, Offer II1111000
Hayes Creek126108800
Haystack1815000
Haystack Extension65000
Healy Homestead Area11000
Hewitt Lake Remote22000
Hewitt-Whiskey Lakes61005
Hewitt-Whiskey Lakes Addition II81121067
Hewitt-Whiskey Lakes I100170077
High Mountain Lakes224620197
High Mountain Lakes Addition45140031
Hiline Lake Odd Lots2215007
Hiline Lake Small Tract11000
Hiline Lakes Homestead22000
Hollis Anchorage Addn 133000
Homer Odd Lot11000
Homer Remote22000
Hoonah Odd Lot11000
Hurricane Remote11000
Hurricane Remote Odd Lot21000
Hyder Townsite33000
Iditarod Flats Odd Lot11000
Iksgiza Lake6257000
Iksqiza Lake11000
Indian River6761300
Jack1515000
Jack Bay Homestead Odd Lot11000
Jack II22000
John Lake77000
Johnson Creek Homestead11000
Johnson Creek Remote Odd Lots44000
Johnson Creek RRCS98100
June Creek31819712665
Kahiltna11000
Kahiltna Flats6735091397
Kahiltna II Remote Odd Lots66000
Kantishna River Remote22000
Kashwitna River Recreation Lot53000
Kasilof11000
Kasilof Ak77000
Keene Channel33000
Kelly Lake33000
Kenney Lake2221000
Kenny Creek4948000
Kentucky Creek44000
Kentucky Creek II4234300
Kentucky Creek Odd Lot76010
Kichatna Remote Odd Lots22000
Kindamina Lake4535400
Kobe22000
Kobe North Agricultural33000
Kogrukluk River117004
Kogrukluk River RRCS51400
Kupreanof Peninsula Homestead55000
Kutna Creek3327200157
Kutna Remote66000
Kutna Remote Odd Lot11000
Lake Creek Homestead53000
Lake Creek McDougal11000
Lake Creek McDougal Odd Lot11000
Lake Creek McDougal Remote11000
Lake Creek McDougal Remote Odd Lot10000
Lake Creek Non Ag Homestead22000
Lake Louise2323000
Lake Louise East106400
Lake Louise East Remote Odd Lot11000
Lake Louise East RRCS11000
Lake Louise Small Lots55000
Leroux View Remote Odd Lot54001
Lincoln Creek99000
Lisianski View119000
Little Goldstream127500
Lockwood Lake2422200
Lockwood Lake Homestead11000
Loon Lake44000
Loon Lake Remote Odd Lot22000
Lost Creek66000
Lost Creek RRCS31200
Lucy Lake Ak33000
Mariner's Walk11000
Mariners Walk53000
Martin4236000
Mat Su Odd Lot22000
Mat Valley Odd Lot44000
Mat Valley Odd Lot - Lynx Lake1312000
Mc Cloud1816000
McCloud22000
McGrath Tracts A & B22000
McPherson22000
Montana Creek Odd Lot77000
Moose Creek East44000
Mount Ryan RRCS31200
Mountain Point44000
Mucha Lake II RRCS3051106
Mud Bight Alaska11000
Murphy1916000
Mystery11000
Mystery Alaska3535000
Mystery Alaska, Phase II6558000
Mystery Phase II70700
Naukati Bay East11000
Naukati Bay West33000
Naukati Bay West Addition 133000
Naukati Bay West Addn1818000
Naukati Bay West, Addition No. 13636000
Naukati Commercial1717000
Nenana Ridge West43000
Nenana South248660
Ninemile88000
Ninemile Creek3636000
Ninemile Creek Remote Odd Lot11000
Ninemile RRCS22000
North Diamond Lake2121000
North Fork Big River RRCS10100
Northridge44000
Nowitna River1010000
O'Connor Creek66000
Olnes East11000
Olnes West22000
Onestone Lake1313623153
Otter Lakes2117000
Panguingue Creek55000
Parker Lake4537000
Pelican Small Lots66000
Peter's Creek11000
Peters Creek2827000
Petersburg-Kupreanof22000
Pinnacle Mountain22000
Porcupine Butte77000
Port Protection2019000
Puppy Haven Odd Lot44000
Quartz Creek22000
Quartz Creek West85000
Quartz Creek West RRCS20200
Quota11000
Rabideux East Odd Lot22000
Redlands RRCS11000
Ridge Rock22000
Ridgeview1311200
Ridgeview Addition I3937000
Ridgeview Alaska Phase I2624000
Ridgeview, Addition I2020000
Riverview1821054270
Robe Lake1713000
Robertson River Remote Odd Lot11000
Rocky Lake Alaska11000
Safari Lake3432000
Salcha33000
Salcha Ag11000
Schnieder Lake Small Lot11000
Selatna22000
Sevenmile Homestead11000
Shell Hills1622115133
Shell Lake North2522110142
Shell Lake North Odd Lot11000
Shell Lake Small Lot22000
Shelter Island11000
Skagway Townsite11000
Skolai44000
Skwentna Flats35120020
Skwentna Flats Remote65001
Skwentna Ote11000
Skwentna Station2413000
Skyridge Drive1414000
Slate Creek11000
Small Lakes5345000
Small Lakes Aliquot Parts Sd44000
Small Lakes Oddlot11000
Snake Lake3332000
Snake River1010000
South Bald Mountain3922090
South Caribou Lake4342000
South Caribou Lake Addn99000
South Lake Louise Homestead11000
South Thorne Bay Addition3020000
South Thorne Bay Addition 111000
Southbank32000
Southwind11000
Southwind Homestead66000
Summit Lake11000
Sunday Lakes RRCS61500
Sunnyside11000
Super Cub116186092
Susitna Lake Small Lots2525000
Susitna River Odd Lots55000
Sven2522000
Swan Lake Alaska1212000
Talachulitna West61300
Talkeetna Bluffs2017000
Talkeetna Bluffs Add'N44000
Talkeetna Bluffs Addition11000
Talkeetna Foothills22000
Talkeetna Foothills Homestead1313000
Talkeetna Odd Lot55000
Tanana River West II Remote20002
Tatalina9090000
Tatalina Odd Lot21100
Tatalina Remote Parcels99000
Tatalina RRCS30201
Tatalina Sd77000
Taylor Mountain North RRCS22000
Tazlina Hills1312000
Tazlina Northwest592111270
Tazlina Southwest51160340
Teklanika66000
Teklanika Channel Lake4343000
Teklanika Homestead Area11000
Teklanika II33000
Teklanika River11000
Tenakee Springs11000
Tenderfoot6158000
The Lakes83500
Thorne Bay54100
Three Mile11000
Three Mile (Glenn 2)2323000
Tofty2519600
Tok2116100
Tok (Tetlin Trail)7262190
Tok (Tracts 3 & 4)11000
Tok Junction Ote11000
Tok Replat44000
Tok Tract 540232150
Tok Triangle Phase II1110000
Tok Triangle, Phase I3030000
Tok Triangle, Phase II103700
Tok Triangle, Phase III88000
Tok Triangle, Phase Iv105500
Tok/Tetlin20000
Tonsina North22000
Totek Lake6464000
Tower Bluffs6666000
Trail Ridge45100296
Trapper Creek Glen129123000
Tree Swallow42000
Tungsten44000
Twin Lakes Remote11000
Two Mile Lake22000
Ugak Bay Remote Odd Lot11000
Ugak Bay RRCS99000
Upper George Inlet11000
Vallenar Bay6962303
Vault1311000
Vita1412002
Volkmar55000
Volkmar Lake RRCS22000
Warren-S/B Just Asls 79-13811000
Weary River22000
Weary River Homestead22000
West Fork44000
West Fork RRCS11000
West Twin Lake2117100
Whale Pass Commercial44000
Whale Passage11000
Whale Passage Add 11211001
Whale Passage Add 522000
Whale Passage Addition #299000
Whale Passage Addition #355000
Whale Passage Addition 222000
White Mountain1413000
White Mountain Remote22000
White Mountain Remote Odd Lot21000
White Mountain RRCS51400
Wien Lake RRCS65100
Willow Creek6140090
Willowcrest3129000
Windy Creek32000
Windy Hills11000
Wood River22000
Wrangell Narrows44000
Yenlo Hills II Remote21100
Yenlo Hills Remote22000
Yenlo Hills Remote Odd Lots54000
Yentna33000
Yentna II11000
Yentna II Remote11000
Yentna II Remote Odd Lot10000
Yentna Remote Odd Lots33000
Yentna Uplands Homestead33000